wbobanner.gif (21881 bytes)

 

WBO Rosette Winners - 2004 Show Season
* indicates Best in Show

Country Best Any Age Best Young Bird
Australia  (ANBC)

Photos Mark Chidel

champOld 022w02.jpg (9680 bytes)
Mark Chidel
grandchamp022w02.jpg (9970 bytes)
Watson & Day *
Austria  (OWV) bs-alt04.jpg (15105 bytes)
Wilhelm Kohout *
bester_jv.jpg (4123 bytes)
Wilhelm Kohout
Belgium (BGC) Best Adult-4.jpg (9696 bytes)
Heylen & Nettekoven *

Photos Cor Booster
belgium04yb.jpg (9138 bytes)
Cuyten & Heesters
Canada (AACC) Jeff Coles Jeff Coles *
Czech Republic (KCHA) 15-22-an1anyage04.jpg (8932 bytes)
Standfuss & Vasicek *
04_18_an1young04.jpg (8786 bytes)
Standfuss & Vasicek
Denmark (DUK) BIS.jpg (6128 bytes)
Hans Chr. Ostergaard *
best breeder.jpg (66424 bytes)
Rudolf & Merete Larsen
Eire  (EBS) Michael Baker Mark & Tony Rogers *
France (AFO) Best in show (Any age) G Hettiger.jpg (9940 bytes)
GŘnter Hettiger *
Best young D. Ponce.jpg (9096 bytes)
Daniel Ponce
France (CDE/CFO) Merlimont 04 CDE CFO 025.jpg (10178 bytes)
Ignace Reinhart
Merlimont 04 CDE CFO 011.jpg (9786 bytes)
Ignace Reinhart *
Germany (DSV) DSV_2004_Best AA_BIS.jpg (8849 bytes)
Schiller & Lautenschlaeger
DSV_2004_Best Breeder.jpg (9082 bytes)
Schiller & Lautenschlaeger *
Germany (VZE) Dieter Heimhalt * Andreas Stange
Holland (NGC-DBS)

Photos Dieter Keller

netnettaa2004.jpg (10875 bytes)
Heylen & Nettekoven
rasserbis2004.jpg (12943 bytes)
Martin Rasser *
Israel  (IBS) Winners Savyon 2004 008.jpg (12837 bytes)
Boaz Tsafriri
Greetings for 2005 1.jpg (10277 bytes)
Boaz Tsafriri *
Italy  (CADO) Best_Any_Age2004.jpg (8336 bytes)
Cerrato Giuseppe *
Best_Joung_Bird2004.jpg (11255 bytes)
Turchi Maurizio
Japan (JSB) Feb17^77.JPG (20312 bytes)
Setsuhiro Asano *
Feb17^76.JPG (26096 bytes)
Kenji Shibata
Norway  (NUK) nr1hanLU2004.jpg (13190 bytes)
Anders J°rgensen *
nr1hanLU2004.jpg (13190 bytes)
Anders J°rgensen
New Zealand  (BSNZ) bisgamble.jpg (10721 bytes)
Gamble & Fuller *
Picture 008.jpg (11927 bytes)
F.F. & C. M Hellyer
Philippines (BIRDS) Best in any age (WBO rosette winner).jpg (8677 bytes)
Danny Ang *
Best in young.jpg (7571 bytes)
Danny Ang
Portugal (SPO) bestinshow2004.jpg (13155 bytes)
Carlos Fernando Ram˘a *
best junior2004.jpg (10333 bytes)
Carlos Fernando Ram˘a
South Africa  (BSSA) sadebeer.jpg (10680 bytes)
De Beer Partnership *
Hussein Sydew
Switzerland (ZEWA) bestaazewalutolf.jpg (7755 bytes)
Daniel Lutolf *
youngbirdlutolf.jpg (9628 bytes)
Daniel Lutolf
Switzerland (SWV) swiss04aa.jpg (7714 bytes)
Daniel Lutolf *
bjoubglutolf2.jpg (9550 bytes)
Daniel Lutolf
Sweden  (SUK) besthenswedenaa04.jpg (9355 bytes)
Tom & Helmuth Svensson
svennsonbis2004.jpg (11945 bytes)
Tom & Helmuth Svensson *
United Kingdom  (BS) chrisdewslide.jpg (10323 bytes)
Chris Dew *

Photo Mick Freakley
sweeting2004pied.jpg (10642 bytes)
Brian Sweeting
United States  (ABS) 2-BIS-Harlan_Flora-001.jpg (9463 bytes)
Harlan Flora
1-BIS-Pete_Sanchez_Jr-001.jpg (9290 bytes)
Pete Sanchez Jr. *
United States  (BAA) Picture2.jpg (14883 bytes)
Crawford Maddux *
GFS2.jpg (9652 bytes)
Mike Rankin